Dairy Judging: Coach Kaeser

Year Photo Team Results
1942   Harmon Cole, Ernest Compton, Edwin Parrott, Thomas Williams  
1943-1946   No Teams  
1947   Donald Fogg, Russell Herschberger, Jean Lemmerman, Harold Schroeder  
1948   Charles Baldwin, John Dietrich, Louis Dietrich, Nathan Fechheimer, Dale Rausch, Robert Schmidt, Francis Westrick  
1949   Warren Lautzenheiser, Marvin Paulin III, Donald Sommers, Raymond Weimer  
1950 William Davis, Hugh Moore, John Moore, Herman Rickard, Carl Young  
1951 Robert Coleman, Dwight Low, Wayne Rausch, Abe Studebaker  
1952 Irvin Akins, David Caldwell, James Mellinger  
1953 Charles Grimes, Robert Jones, Lamar King, Geaorge Maurer  
1954   David Baird, Allen Franks, Arlin McRill, Robert Mikesell, Paul Miller, Don Richardson  
1955   Louis Dammeyer, Marvin Hyde, Belvedere Lovely, Leon Mears, Leon Rowe  
1956   Ron Eberhard, Lloyd James, Clifford Jump, George Niemeyer, Thomas Stickley  
1957   John Baird, Louis Davis, Dan Firestone, Louis Garbig, Larry Sharp, Pete Zilles  
1958   Robert Hansen, John McKitrick, James Price, Donald Wagner, Carlos Wolfe  
1959 Howard Hansen, Hugh Knoop, Ronnie Long, John Richardson  
1960   Kelley Epperly, Richard Horne, Ken Vaughter  
1961   Warren Briggs, Robert Fleming, Gene A. Isler, Richard Soldner, William Young  
1962 Don Isler, Don Michael, Joseph Miller, James W. Patterson  
1963

John Ayars, Fred Cannon, Joe Clutter, Robert Haskins

Read a story about the team's success here.

 
1964  James White, Darrell Pidgeon (High Individual), Harold Kaeser, Charles Smith, Duane Thomas  
1965 William Diley, Don Eby, Fred Hendricks, Bill Miller, Mike Phillips, James White  
1966 Thomas Criblez, James Gilmore, Philip Keener  
1967   Harry Bouton, Larry Gortner, Lonnie Meeusen, Fred Owens, Darrell Ramsey  
1968   Thomas Fleming, Allen Squire, Neil Wiseley, Barry Workman  
1969 Kathe Brown, Tye Henschen, Richard Lewis, Arthur Logan, Jon Mallett, James Miller  
1970   David Galton, Jay Gooch, Fred Graft, Mary Ellen Hochstetler, Randall Leis, Thomas Maddox  
1971 Karen Dillon, David Garrett, William Langel, William Lund, Ted Renner  
1972   Fred Albright, Gary Crocker, Richard Janiga, Mike Nolan, Terry Weiker  
1973   Sue Bland, Jay Fledderjohann, Mike Nolan, Gene Perry, Robert Siddall  
1974  Mike Beun, Mark Cook, Donald Hange, Antonio Moreno, Scott Phillips  
1975  Larry Schirm, Antonio Moreno, Lee Kohler, Cynthia Levering, Doug McKay, Blaine Crosser  
1976   Michelle Deam, Rebecca King, Duane Logan, Douglas McKay, Dale Wack  
1977   Darby Dicke, Carolyn Geidenberger, Robert Hange, Ruth Koch, Dale Wack  
1978  Charles King, Jim Lucas, Ruth Koch, Ray McCampbell, Steve Moff  
1979   Tom Cooperrider, Jeff King, Dave Pickering, Steve Vaughan, Jim West, Linda Waygandt